cover.gif (3565 bytes)
advertisers.gif (3538 bytes)
breed.gif (3719 bytes)
news.gif (3505 bytes)
interview.gif (3523 bytes)
veterinary.gif (3474 bytes)
training.gif (3511 bytes)
show.gif (3826 bytes)
top10.gif (3469 bytes)
judges.gif (3769 bytes)

titles.gif (3448 bytes)
brag.gif (3528 bytes)
whelp.gif (3787 bytes)
stud.gif (3748 bytes)
classified.gif (3514 bytes)
business.gif (3511 bytes)
breeder.gif (3773 bytes)
links.gif (3496 bytes)
contact.gif (3857 bytes)

 

 

 

Rottweiler Club of Canada
British Columbia Regional Specialty
Friday May 19, 2006
Chilliwack, BC



Sweeps Judge: Mrs. Monika Pinsker � BC, Canada


Yearling Sweeps:


Junior Puppy Male: (2 entered, 2 absent)


Senior Puppy Male: (2 entered, 1 absent)

1 � Parisan�s Monte Carlo HIC



12-18 Male: (1 entered, 1 shown)

1 � Clintastic vom Eschenhagen



Junior Puppy Female (2 entered, 2 shown)

1 � Eaglehaus Tia Maria

2 � Voldemar�s Alouette von Ixoye



Senior Puppy Female (2 entered, 2 shown)

1 � Rothburg�s Oregon Skye

2 � Hexy vom Eschenhagen



12-18 Female (3 entered, 3 shown)

1 � Neu-Rodes I Got You Babe

2 � Fee vom Hercules

3 � Big Creek�s Enigma Cipher Am CD/RN/JHD



Best in Sweeps - Neu-Rodes I Got You Babe

BOS - Clintastic vom Eschenhagen



Veteran Sweeps


7-9 Males

1 � Am/Can/UKC/UCI Int Ch. Roborotts Traders Edge HIC, TT, CGN

2 � Am/Can Ch. Summerfield�s Action Jackson CDX, OA, OAJ, BH, AD, BBT, CX

3 � Shajan�s Stallone von Soldatt



9-11 Males

1 � Can Ch. Warlord�s Methos von Mako



Best In Sweeps - Am/Can/UKC/UCI Int Ch. Roborotts Traders Edge HIC, TT, CGN



Regular Classes:

Judge: Mr. Walter Schicker, Germany




Junior Puppy Male: (2 entered, 2 absent)



Senior Puppy Male: (2 entered, 1 absent)

1 � Parisan�s Monte Carlo HIC



12-18 Male:

1 � Clintastic vom Eschenhagen



Canadian Bred Male (I entered, 1 absent)



Open Male:

1 � Summerfield Thirteenth Warrior CD, RA, PT

2 � Am Ch. Nightwind�s A Piece of The Action Am TDX, CD, PT, BH, HTADIGE

3 � Genghis Khan vom Hognadottir HIC

4 � Zamp vom Wolfert Turm



Winners Dog: Summerfield Thirteenth Warrior CD, RA, PT

Reserve: Am Ch. Nightwind�s A Piece of The Action Am TDX, CD, PT, BH, HTADIGE



Veteran Male:



1 � Am/Can/UKC/UCI Int Ch. Roborotts Traders Edge HIC, TT, CGN

2 � Am/Can Ch. Summerfield�s Action Jackson CDX, OA, OAJ, BH, AD, BBT, CX

3 � Shajan�s Stallone von Soldatt





Junior Puppy Female

1 � Eaglehaus Tia Maria

2 � Voldemar�s Alouette von Ixoye



Senior Puppy Female

1 � Parisans Kona of Ravenscrest

2 � Rothburg�s Oregon Skye

3 � Hexy vom Eschenhagen



12-18 Female

1 � Redwood Krest�s Talladega

2 - Big Creek�s Enigma Cipher Am CD/RN/JHD 

3 - Fee vom Hercules



Bred By Exhibitor Female:

1 � Neu-Rodes I Got You Babe

2 � Am. Ch. Apiti vom Haus Makjamz

3 � Konigins Alegria

4 � Parisans Kitty Hawk HIC



Open Female:

1- Ravenscrest Somelikeithot

2- Eagleahus Galaxie Girl AD

3- Ter Waele Vienna HIC, CGN

4- Lacey vom Storchengassle 



Winners Bitch: Ravenscrest Somelikeithot

Reserve: Eagleahus Galaxie Girl AD



BOB: Am/Can Ch. Ravenscrest The Navigator TT, CGN

BOS/WB: Ravenscrest Somelikeithot

WD/BOW/AOM: Summerfield Thirteenth Warrior CD, RA, PT

BP: Parisan�s Monte Carlo HIC

Best Veteran: Am/Can/UKC/UCI Int Ch. Roborotts Traders Edge HIC, TT, CGN, CGC, RCC Hall of Fame



Best Canadian Bred: Am/Can Ch. Ravenscrest The Navigator TT, CGN

Best Bred By: Neu-Rodes I Got You Babe 

Best Tailed: Ter Waele Vienna HIC, CGN

Brood Matron: Ter Waele Vienna HIC, CGN


Website & Graphic Design by Cindy