cover.gif (3565 bytes)
advertisers.gif (3538 bytes)
breed.gif (3719 bytes)
news.gif (3505 bytes)
interview.gif (3523 bytes)
veterinary.gif (3474 bytes)
training.gif (3511 bytes)
show.gif (3826 bytes)
top10.gif (3469 bytes)
judges.gif (3769 bytes)

titles.gif (3448 bytes)
brag.gif (3528 bytes)
whelp.gif (3787 bytes)
stud.gif (3748 bytes)
classified.gif (3514 bytes)
business.gif (3511 bytes)
breeder.gif (3773 bytes)
links.gif (3496 bytes)
contact.gif (3857 bytes)

 

 

2005 Canadian National Specialty Results

November 26th - November 27th

ROTTWEILER NATIONAL SWEEPSTAKES
Saturday, November 26th, 2005
Judge: Helen Rose

SWEEPSTAKES 6-9 MONTHS MALE (4 entered, 3 shown)

1. Esmonds Qruzin' for a Bruzin'
2. Esmonds Quantum Leap
3. Lexx Luther von Vasfor

SWEEPSTAKES 9-12 MONTHS MALE (2 entered, 2 shown)

1. Ch BAAR's Kentucky Rain v Edlik
2. Zebi's Little Drummer Boy

SWEEPSTAKES 12-18 MONTHS MALE (1 entered, none shown)

SWEEPSTAKES 6-9 MONTHS FEMALE (3 entered, 3 shown)

1. Vasfors Lufthansa v Drakengard
2. La Femme Fatale von Vasfor
3. Kaynoble's Puttin on Heirs

SWEEPSTAKES 9-12 MONTHS FEMALE (1 entered, 1 shown) 

1. Esmonds Peppermint Patty TD

SWEEPSTAKES 12-18 MONTHS FEMALE (4 entered, 4 shown)

1. Ch Eternal Fire's A Ragin Hotsauce
2. Maplemor Bring It On To Evrmor
3. Steenfeldts Kelly Rising Star
4. Uriel von Offenbarung

BEST IN SWEEPSTAKES: 
Ch Eternal Fire's A Ragin Hotsauce

BEST OF OPPOSITE IN SWEEPSTAKES: 
Esmonds Qruzin' for a Bruzin'


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


2005 CANADIAN NATIONAL SPECIALTY
Presented by the ROTTWEILER CLUB OF CANADA
Saturday, November 26th, 2005
Judge: Susan Catlin

JUNIOR PUPPY DOG CLASS (4 entered, 3 shown, 1 Excused) 

1. Esmonds Qruzin' for a Bruzin'
Breeders/Owners: Cassandra & Kevin Levy, Ann Felske-Jackman
Sire: Ch Trinity Gamegards Sudden Impact
Dam: Ch Esmonds Jump for Joy CDX, Ag.N, AD, BH

2. Esmonds Quantum Leap


SENIOR PUPPY DOG CLASS (2 entered, 1 moved to Specials)

1. Zebi's Little Drummer Boy 
Breeder: Anne-Marie Szebedinszky
Owner: Marla Brent
Sire: Braxenburg's Donnie Brasco CD
Dam: Diva od Dragicevica


12-18 MONTH DOG CLASS (3 entered, 2 shown) 

1. Kyzer von Vasfor
Breeders: Phil & Allison Vasconcelos
Owners: Maria Diiorio & Blair Beaumont
Sire: Ferro Bear von Vasfor
Dam: Bewitching Fashion von Vasfor

2. Zarg Tornado


CANADIAN BRED DOG CLASS (1 entered, 1 shown)

1. Kaynoble's Stand 'n Deliver
Breeder: Kim Vandrish
Owners: Paul & Tanya Pratt
Sire: Kaynoble's Fun in the Son
Dam: Kayla's Keltic Kross Kanoble's


OPEN DOG CLASS (6 entered, 5 shown, 1 moved to Specials)

1. Esmonds Old Southern Comfort
Breeder: Ann Felske-Jackman & Norma Dikeman
Owners: Richard & Judy Spetka
Sire: Ch Esmonds Gone with the Wind CDX, BH
Dam: Ch Nordike Tribeca All That Jazz CDX, BH 


2. Rottidox This Bud's For You
3. Benno v.h. Falconsnest
4. Kaynoble's Noble 

WINNERS DOG: 
Esmonds Qruzin' for a Bruzin'

RESERVE WINNERS DOG: 
Esmonds Old Southern Comfort

VETERAN DOG CLASS (1 entered, 1 shown) 

1. Ch Jowett's Blazing Fire CDX
Breeder: J & R Jowett
Owner: Kevin Levy
Sire: Ch I'm Oliver von Damien CD
Dam: Ch Colombos Blaze 



JUNIOR PUPPY BITCH CLASS (3 entered, 3 shown)

1. La Femme Fatale von Vasfor
Breeders: Phil & Alison Vasconcelos
Owners: Jay & Nareesha Reddy
Sire: Ch Braxenburg's Donnie Brasco CD
Dam: Ch Briere Indian Summer

2. Kaynoble's Puttin On Heirs
3. Vasfors Lufthansa v Drakengard

SENIOR PUPPY BITCH CLASS (1 entered, 1 shown)

1. Esmonds Peppermint Patty TD
Breeder: Tammy Ausloos & Ann Felske-Jackman
Owner: Katherine Hoffman
Sire: Ch Yngo van het Dornedal CDX, TD, SchH3, FH
Dam: Ch Esmonds Golden Opportunity Ag.N

12-18 MONTH BITCH CLASS (2 entered, 2 shown)

1. Jasta's Do As I Please
Breeder/Owner: Krista Reilly
Sire: Nobady Torontal
Dam: Jasta's True D'Votion 

2. Uriel von Offenbarung

CANADIAN BRED BITCH CLASS (2 entered, 2 shown)

1. Esmonds Outta the Blue Nordike
Breeders: Ann Felske-Jackman & Norma Dikeman
Owners: Chris & Bev Vanstone
Sire: Ch Esmonds Gone with the Wind CDX, BH 
Dam: Ch Nordike Tribeca All That Jazz CDX, BH

2. Steenfeldts Kelly Rising Star 

BRED BY EXHIBITOR BITCH CLASS (3 entered, 3 shown)

1. Maplemor Bring It On To Evrmor
Breeders: Deborah Haynes & Janna P. Morgan
Owners: D. Haynes, J. Morgan, R. Mysliwiec Jr.
Sire: Brito od Dragicevica
Dam: Ch Wyndhurst Quantum Leap To Evrmor CD, BH

2. Finnrotti's Oprah
3. Kaiko's Stamp of Approval

OPEN BITCH CLASS (2 entered, 1 shown) 

1. Jero's Yo-Yo
Breeder/Owner: Colleen Jerrett-Ronan
Sire: Ch Keerocka's Entertainer CD, BH
Dam: Jero's Hakuma Matada


WINNERS BITCH: 
Esmonds Peppermint Patty TD 

RESERVE WINNERS BITCH: 
Maplemor Bring It On To Evrmor 

VETERAN BITCH CLASS (1 entered, 1 shown)

1. Ch Esmonds Eat Your Heart Out CDX, Ag.N, BH
Breeder/Owner: Ann Felske-Jackman
Sire: Arquest's Shadows of the Past
Dam: Quilla vom Ertman



STUD DOG CLASS (1 entered, 1 shown)

1. Ch Braxenburg's Donnie Brasco CD
Breeders: Mike Jackman & Dianna Contin
Owner: Linda Wood
Sire: Von der Lors Ferro Braxx
Dam: Damien's Rozina von Secord




SPECIALS ONLY (8 Males, 4 Females, 2 Absent, 1 Excused)

Best of Breed:
Ch Avatar Luck of the Draw CD
Breeder: R. Robertson, D. Uren, J. Emedi
Owner: Patricia A. Terrio
Sire: Ch Von Boylan Antonio Banderas SchH3
Dam: Von Driver's No Speed Limit

Best of Opposite Sex/High in Trial/Best Canadian Bred:
Ch Esmonds Make Mine a Double TD
Breeder: Ann Felske-Jackman
Owner: Donna Wielert
Sire: Ch Yngo van het Dornedal CDX, TD, SchH3, FH
Dam: Ch Nordike Tribeca All That Jazz CDX, BH

Best of Winners/Best Puppy:
Esmonds Peppermint Patty TD (See Above)

Select/Best Veteran
Ch Jowett's Blazing Fire CDX (See Above)

Select
Ch Esmonds Never a Dull Moment
Breeders/Owners: Tammy Ausloos & Ann Felske-Jackman
Sire: Ch Clearwater's Black Tie Affair
Dam: Esmonds First Class Flirt Ag.N

Best Bred By Exhibitor
Maplemor Bring It On To Evrmor (See Above)

Best Tailed Rottweiler
Benno v.h. Falconsnest
Breeder: Julian Buylsteke
Owner: Pamela Scheda
Sire: Cliff von der Konigiskanzel
Dam: Zaba v.h. Falconsnest


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~



ROTTWEILER SPECIALTY OBEDIENCE TRIAL 
Saturday, November 26th, 2005
Judge: Marguerite Charter

NOVICE A CLASS - 1 Entered/Moved to Open A

NOVICE B CLASS 
1. Ch Esmonds Make Mone a Double TD - 192 *New CD*
2. Braxenburgs Gypsy Queen - 183 *New CD*

OPEN A CLASS - 2 Shown/No Qualifiers

OPEN B CLASS - 3 Shown/No Qualifiers

UTILITY CLASS - 2 Shown/No Qualifiers



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


2005 National Boosters/Companion Shows
Friday, November 25, 2005 Judge: Nina Karlsdotter

WB/BOW/BOB/Group 2: Jero's Yo-Yo

WD/BOS: Rottidox This Bud's For You

Best Puppy: Esmond's Qruzin' For A Brusin'

Saturday, November 26, 2005 Judge: Lawrence Stanbridge

BOB/Group 4: Ch Avatar Luck of the Draw CD

BOS: Ch Eternal Fire's A Ragin Hotsauce

WD/BOW: Rottidox This Bud's For You *New Champion*

WB: Jero's Yo-Yo

Best Puppy: Esmond's Qruzin' For A Brusin'

Sunday, November 27, 2005 Judge: Joe Lobb

BOB/Group 3: Ch Rottidox This Bud's For You

WB/BOW: Jero's Yo-Yo *New Champion*

WD/Best Puppy: Esmond's Qruzin' For A Brusin'



Obedience - High Scoring Rottweiler in Booster

Saturday, November 26, 2005 Trial 73 - Judge: Howard Ward

Utility - 192 � - Ch Esmond's Gone With The Wind CDX, BH *New Canadian OTCh* 

Saturday, November 26, 2005 Trial 74 - No Qualifiers

Sunday, November 27, 2005 Trial 75 - Judge: Howard Ward

Open A - 195 - Zarg Tornado CD

Sunday, November 27, 2005 Trial 76 - Judge: Michelle Armitage
Novice B - 181 � - Ch Kayla's Believe It Or Not CD 


Website & Graphic Design by Cindy