cover.gif (3565 bytes)
advertisers.gif (3538 bytes)
breed.gif (3719 bytes)
news.gif (3505 bytes)
interview.gif (3523 bytes)
veterinary.gif (3474 bytes)
training.gif (3511 bytes)
show.gif (3826 bytes)
top10.gif (3469 bytes)
judges.gif (3769 bytes)

titles.gif (3448 bytes)
brag.gif (3528 bytes)
whelp.gif (3787 bytes)
stud.gif (3748 bytes)
classified.gif (3514 bytes)
business.gif (3511 bytes)
breeder.gif (3773 bytes)
links.gif (3496 bytes)
contact.gif (3857 bytes)

 

 

2002 ARC Region 1 Specialty
August 2002

Judges: Regular classes - Karen Billings
Sweepstakes - Steve Wolfson



Puppy Dog Sweeps:

6-9 Dogs
1st West Winds Dealers Choice owned by Alta Seitz
2nd West Winds Don Juan owned by Mary Rosenblum
(both CH Baar's Bixby OK v Evrmor TDX, CDX x Von Starke's Miracle Ariel)

9-12 Dogs
1st Black Rose Creagan owned by Nicki Giesy-Zimmaro & John Zimmaro
2nd Black Rose Contender owned by Charlotte Dietsch
3rd Black Rose Carey Grant owned by Charlotte Dietsch
(all three CH Chellen's Anthem for Mis-T PT, CDX x CH Black Rose Arielle of
SAF)
4th Von Behren's Mercury Rising owned by Robert Brooks & Barbette Davidson
(CH Katar's Southfork Axle CD x Von Marc's Oh Mis Behavin CD)

12-15 Dogs
1st Galory's Blue Moon Rising owned by September B. Morn
(CH Vom Lida's Dragonz Treasure x CH C-Kel's A Dream Come True)
2nd Celtic Chade V Armenhaus owned by Rip Campbell
(Armenhaus Armani V Serenade x Armenhaus Bacall Kilcreggan)
3rd Rojan's Legacy owned by Janet Mester
(CH Pepperhaus Q of Rain Country x Rojan's Piece of the Rock CD)

15-18 Dogs
1st Coffey's Apollo of Olympus-Walk owned by Marvin M. Coffey
(CH Luxor Vom Stefanhaus x CH Pegasus' Zena Walker)
2nd Beus V Autohaus owned by Peter Woodbury
(CH Von Boylan Antonio Banderas x Frau Grumann Sephia Autohaus)
3rd Twin Creeks Get Sirius owned by Cheryl Krown
(CH Degrassos Jacob v Waxel CD x CH Cannon River Kindred Spirit)
4th Cloud Nine Fame & Fortune owned by Lois Plemmons & L. Taylor

Puppy Bitch Sweeps 6-9

1st Neu-Rodes Oola La owned by Pat Daly, T. Woodward, T. Bradley
(CH Summerfields Action Jack'son CD,NA x Pineridges Katie V Redondo)
2nd West Winds Double Take owned by Lori and Wendall Hathaway
(CH Baar's Bixby OK v Evrmor TDX, CDX x Von Starke's Miracle Ariel)
3rd Roslar's Hard Act to Follow owned by Cookie Hess
(CH Anton R. Vom Schutzhaus CD, PT x CH Roslar's Evr-ones Concern)
4th West Winds Delinquent owned by Alta Seitz
(CH Baar's Bixby OK v Evrmor TDX, CDX x Von Starke's Miracle Ariel)

9-12
1st Little Tree Rain Shadow owned by Dr. Robben Jones, Ed Wallace
(Phantom Wood Coltrane CD, TD x CH Von Drivers Cherokee)
2nd Wisteria's Keeper V Fruhling owned by Kirk Welsch & Valerie Vigesaa
(CH Wisteria's Bismark V Fruhling x Ponca's Who's the Boss)
3rd Ebonstern Sieann V Zeberg owned by Bliss & Tom Gurney, Becky Sumner&
C.Wheeler
(CH Gamegard's Quiet Man V. Lynos CD, PT x CH Ebonstern Ndora V. Brava)
4th Von Behren's Marlin Rouge owned by Robert Brooks & Barbette Davidson
(CH Katar's Southfork Axle CD x Von Marc's Oh Mis Behavin CD)

12-15
1st Serenade's Champagne on Ice owned by Karen Cannard
2nd Carolyn Princess V Armenhaus owned by D. Shuree' Howell
(both Armenhaus Armani V Serenade x Armenhaus Bacall Kilcreggan) 15-18
1st Jaina Boylan Vom Harter owned by Renne Harter, Durey & Diane Lane

BEST IN SWEEPS:
15-18 Month Dog:  Coffey's Apollo of Olympus-Walk

BEST OPPOSITE IN SWEEPS:
9-12 Month Bitch:  Little Tree Rain Shadow

Veteran Sweepstakes

7-9 Dogs
1st CH Chellen's Anthem for Mis-T PT, CDX owned by Beverly Thiessen
(CH Tobant's Grant x CH Tri-Lee's Grenache Chellen CD, PT)
2nd Connor Von Ditto UDT owned by Lori Hathaway
(Baron von Ditto TD x Amber von Ditto)

7-9 Bitches
1st CH Panzarkrafts Anna of SAF CD owned by Cynthia Ellis, Susan & Bruce
Spooner
(CH Nelson V H Brabantpark x SAF Moon Dancer CD)
2nd Quean's Bryte Angel Serenade owned by Karen Cannard & Marsha Eychaner
(CH Nelson V H Brabantpark x Jenecks Tulsa Quean CDX)
3rd HC Lakina's Elsa von Tuba CDX, NA,NAJ owned by me :-)
(Beaverbrook Woodlands Legend x Von Dieter's Lucy)

9-11 Bitch
1st Wittz Iroc and Roll CD, TDX owned by Rachel Pinkerton
(CH Pico Vom Hegestrauch x CH Von Riddles Katarina Wittz CD)

12 + Bitch
CH Echanea Vom Holland Haus CD owned by Charyn Huestis
(Fritz Vom Lintrup x Eike Von Der Silberdistel)

BEST IN VETERAN SWEEPS:  CH Chellen's Anthem for Mis-T CDX, PT
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX:  CH Panzarkrafts Anna of SAF CD



Regular Dog Classes:

6-9 Dogs (2 shown)
1nd West Winds Don Juan owned by Mary Rosenblum
2st West Winds Dealers Choice owned by Alta Seitz
(both CH Baar's Bixby OK v Evrmor TDX, CDX x Von Starke's Miracle Ariel)

9-12 Dogs (6 shown)
1st Black Rose Contend
er owned by Charlotte Dietsch
(CH Chellen's Anthem for Mis-T PT, CDX x CH Black Rose Arielle of SAF)
2nd Wisteria's King of Hearts owned by Valerie Vigesaa & Ron Falberg
(CH Wisteria's Bismark V Fruhling CDX x Ponca's Who's the Boss)
3rd Black Rose Carey Grant owned by Charlotte Dietsch
(all three CH Chellen's Anthem for Mis-T PT, CDX x CH Black Rose Arielle of
SAF)
4th Ebonstern Stepaside V. Zeberg owned by Becky Sumner & Cheryl Wheeler
(CH Gamegard's Quiet Man V Lynos CD, PT x CH Ebonstern Ndora V. Brava)

12-18 Dogs (12 shown)
1st Coffey's Apollo of Olympus-Walk owned by Marvin M. Coffey
(CH Luxor Vom Stefanhaus x CH Pegasus' Zena Walker)
2nd Celtic Chade V Armenhaus owned by Rip Campbell
(Armenhaus Armani V Serenade x Armenhaus Bacall Kilcreggan)
3rd Drago Von Cheta owned by Gordon & Brenda Ancheta
(Von Cheta Arras D'Armistice x Ela Cheta Von Connley Wappen)
4th Ebonstern Rant V. Heitzig owned by Sue Leodux, Gayle & Mike Moeller,
Cheryl Wheeler & Becky Sumner

Bred-By Dogs (2 shown)
1st Neu-Rodes Gimme the Prize owned by Chris & Chalase Peddicord
(Kodiak Von Der Wolfsschanze x CH Buddenhaus Babe V Seigerhaus CD, HS)
2nd Twin Creeks A Standing Ovation owned by Cheryl Krown
(CH Quail Ridge's Artful Dodger x CH Cannon River Kindred Spirit)

Am-Bred (5 shown)
1st Neu-Rodes Outlaw V Ruffhousen owned by Sallie M. Cassel & Teresa Bradley
(CH Ruffhousen's Renegade Cade CD x CH Buddenhaus Babe V Seigerhaus CD, PT,
HS)
2nd Beus V Autohaus owned by Peter Woodbury
(CH Von Boylan Antonio Banderas x Frau Grumann Sephia Autohaus)
3rd Tazman Vom Stablemate owned by Mary-Ann Kerrigan
(CH Rick Vom Weissen Schwan x Stablemate's Natasha)
4th DRH's Mister Ream owned by Dennis & Charity Halverson
(Whiskey N. Nashville's Cowboy x Keesha Babe of Sherlin's Anja)

Open (5 shown)
1st Phantom Wood Coltrane CD, TD owned by Dr. Robben Jones
(CH Von Braders Jem of Phantom Wood UD, TDX x CH Jay-San's Reell Gespiet CD,
TD)
2nd Black Ives Double Deuce owned by C. Huestis, T. Bradley
(CH Jack B. Quick Von Siegerhaus CD, PT x Devon Lynn's Black Gold CD)
3rd Greyhawks Quiet Riot owned by Jeff and Lanette Rasch
(CH Gamegard's Quiet Man V Lynos CD, HS x CH Gamegard's Philadelphia)
4th Armenhaus Armani V Serenade owned by Margaret Thompson
(CH Queans Bacchus By Nelson x Marseas Chadrik a Midnight Mist)

WD:  12-18 Month Dog---Coffey's Apollo Of Olympus-Walk

RWD:  9-12 Month Dog--  Black Rose Contender

Regular Bitch Classes:

6-9 (5 shown)
1st West Winds Double Take owned by Lori and Wendall Hathaway
(CH Baar's Bixby OK v Evrmor TDX, CDX x Von Starke's Miracle Ariel)
2th West Winds Delinquent owned by Alta Seitz
(CH Baar's Bixby OK v Evrmor TDX, CDX x Von Starke's Miracle Ariel)
3rd Neu-Rodes Oola La owned by Pat Daly, T. Woodward, T. Bradley
(CH Summerfields Action Jack'son CD,NA x Pineridges Katie V Redondo)
4thRoslar's Hard Act to Follow owned by Cookie Hess
(CH Anton R. Vom Schutzhaus CD, PT x CH Roslar's Evr-ones Concern)

9-12 (4 shown)
1st Little Tree Rain Shadow owned by Dr. Robben Jones, Ed Wallace
(Phantom Wood Coltrane CD, TD x CH Von Drivers Cherokee)
2nd Ebonstern Sieann V Zeberg owned by Bliss & Tom Gurney, Becky Sumner&
C.Wheeler
(CH Gamegard's Quiet Man V. Lynos CD, PT x CH Ebonstern Ndora V. Brava)
3rd Von Behren's Marlin Rouge owned by Robert Brooks & Barbette Davidson
(CH Katar's Southfork Axle CD x Von Marc's Oh Mis Behavin CD)
4th Wisteria's Keeper V Fruhling owned by Kirk Welsch & Valerie Vigesaa
(CH Wisteria's Bismark V Fruhling x Ponca's Who's the Boss)

12-18 (6 shown)
1st Carolyn Princess V Armenhaus owned by D. Shuree' Howell
(Armenhaus Armani V Serenade x Armenhaus Bacall Kilcreggan)
2nd Jaina Boylan Vom Harter owned by Renne Harter, Durey & Diane Lane
3rd Serenade's Champagne on Ice owned by Karen Cannard
(Armenhaus Armani V Serenade x Armenhaus Bacall Kilcreggan)
4th Rennick's Wild Ride owned by Pat Rennick
(Rennick's Custom Design x Tobant's Kelo)

Bred-By (6 shown)
1st Rojan's Liberty owned by Janet Mester
(CH Rain Country Turn Me Loose CDX x Rojan's Piece of the Rock CD)
2nd Bella Vom Manhoff owned by Brenda Hoffman
(Van Ryne's Herr Elvis Von Pretzel x Pascha Von Weiden)
3rd Black Haven R Bouquet of Rosebuds CD owned by Jule and Waid Wilcoxson
(CH Mako Von der Bleichstrasse x CH Black Diamonds Anja Mark CDX)
4th Rennick's K-Sir-Rah owned by Pat Rennick
(CH Rain Country Turn Me Loose CDX x Pepperhaus Never Misbehavin Rennick)

Am-Bred (7 shown)
1st Blackthorns Thunder Rose PT owned by Priscilla Phillips & Anne Langham
(CH Imaygo's Nightwind Express x Thunder Ranch Aries Trollegn)
2nd Pepperhaus Wit's End owned by Erin Wheelon
(Pepperhaus Pack's A Punch UD, PT x Pepperhaus Lickity Split CD)
3rd Keerocka's Hollywood Farwest owned by Dave & Ellen Minturn
(CH Crystal's Topaz V Ponca CD x CH Heartland's Murphy V Ponca CD)
4th Ringhill Dare's Revenge owned by Verlynn Johns
(CH Ponca's Bite the Bullet CD x CH Dare to Deny Von Siegerhaus)

Open (14 shown)
1st Kreeksides Drive Me Wild V. Nemo owned by Jeff & Lanett Rasch
(CH Gamegard's Racketeer x CH Kreesides Adonicca V Ferro)
2nd Marsea's Quean Ausha V Serenade owned by Karen Cannard
(CH Queans Bacchus By Nelson x Marseas Chadrik A Midnight Mist)
3rd Pepperhaus Tara CD owned by Jan LaRue
(CH Rain Country Turn Me Loose CDX x CH Enforcer's Royal Flush CD)
4th Farpoints Celtic Celebration owned by Ellen Calnan
(CH Lundhaus Black Diamond Quest x Lalasa's Gettin Fired Up)

WB:  Kreeksides Drive Me Wild V. Nemo
RWB:  Marsea's Quean Ausha V Serenade

Veteran Dogs:
1st CH Chellen's Anthem for Mis-T CDX, PT
2nd CH Imaygo's Nightwind Express owned by Anne Glynn, K.C. Goodwin
(CH Imaygo's Midnight Cruiser CD x Chadrik's My Charmer V Crisa)
3rd Connor Von Ditto UDT

Veteran Bitches 7-10
1st CH Panzarkrafts Anna of SAF CD
2nd CH Pepperhaus J-Jay V Rennick UD owned by Pat Rennick
(CH Mt Forest Dominic of Rennick UD x Wilderness Kasha CD)
3rd HC Lakina's Elsa von Tuba CDX, NA, NAJ
4th CH Quean's Bryte Angel Serenade

Veteran Bitches 10+
CH Echanea Vom Holland Haus CD

BEST OF BREED (12 Dogs, 6 Bitches)
CH, HC Antrieb Von Boylan CDX, HXAsd owned by Perry Payson & Janet Noble
(CH Cassius Lad x CH Fine's Ciara Von Covenant CD)
BOW: Kreeksides Drive Me Wild V. Nemo
BOS:  CH Lehr's Nevada V Topaz owned by Mark and Sayuri Fretz
(CH Crystal's Topaz von Ponca x CH Lehr's Cass Cade)

AWARDS OF MERIT:
CH Wyndhurst Rave On Bryloukis owned by C. Roney, S. Peyton, N. Davis
(CH Von Boylan Antonio Banderas x Evrmor's Blackgammon V Barr CDX, HT)
CH Chellen's Anthem for Mis-T CDX, PT

STUD DOG (2 shown)
1st CH Chellen's Anthem for Mis-T CDX, PT
2nd CH Imaygo's Nightwind Express

BROOD BITCH (2 shown)
1st CH Black Rose Arielle of SAF owned by Charlotte Dietsch
(CH Windrock's Jack Hammer x SAF Neva Von Independence)
2nd Von Starke's Miracle Ariel owned by Alta Seitz
(CH Queans Bacchus by Nelson x West Winds Bridget Von Starke CD)

Best Puppy was Little Tree Rain Shadow
9-12 bitch owned by Dr. Robben Jones and Ed Wallace

Open Junior winner - Julia Johns
Open Sr winner - Erin Wheelon

Best Junior - Julia Johns

HIT SAF Flurries in the Forcast UD  Utility B 193.5
HIC SAF Flurries in the Forcast UD  Total  375.5 (I believe)
(Ch Degrassos Jacob v Waxel, CD ex Ch Panzakrft Anna of SAF, CD)

RHIT Lakina's Allegro Spirituoso, CD,TD  Novice B 193.5
(Ch Chellen's Anthem for Mis-T, CDX, PT ex HC Lakina's Elsa von Tuba, CDX, NA)


Website & Graphic Design by Cindy